-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Sang-e Surakh

Map of Band-e Sang-e Surakh Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sang-e Surakh,Band-e Sang-e Sūrākh,Khrebet Sangisurakh,بند سنگ سوراخ, Band-e Sang-e Sūrākh

Band-e Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Band-e Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sang-e Sūrākh. See Band-e Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Band-e Sang-e Surakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5165/63.80355
  • Altitude: 3244 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:27
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Sang-e Surakh
  •  
Places near Band-e Sang-e Surakh

Online Dating

Band-e Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan