Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Sang-e Sakht

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Sakht Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Sakht,Koh-e Sang-e Sakht,Kohe Sange Sakht,Kuh-e Sang-e Sakht,Kōh-e Sang-e Sakht,Kūh-e Sang-e Sakht,کوه سنگ سخت, Kōh-e Sang-e Sakht

Koh-e Sang-e Sakht

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Sakht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Sakht. See Koh-e Sang-e Sakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Sakht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Sakht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3328 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:54
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Sakht
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Sakht

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Sakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sang-e Sakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Sakht, Afghanistan