Main → Afghanistan → Other → Sang-e Rustam

Map of Sang-e Rustam Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sangi-Rustam,Sang-e Rostam,Sang-e Rustam,Sange Rustam,Sange Ṟustam,sng rstm,سنگ رستم,سنگٔ رستم, Sang-e Rustam

Sang-e Rustam

Welcome to the Sang-e Rustam google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Rustam. See Sang-e Rustam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Rustam area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sang-e Rustam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:10
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sang-e Rustam
Places near Sang-e Rustam

Online Dating

Sang-e Rustam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Rustam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Rustam, Afghanistan