Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kotal-e Sang

Map of Kotal-e Sang Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Sang,Kowtal-e Sang,Kōtal-e Sang,کوتل سنگ, Kōtal-e Sang

Kotal-e Sang

Welcome to the Kotal-e Sang google satellite map! This pass is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sang. See Kotal-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:23
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Sang
Places near Kotal-e Sang
Kharsmidū (4.1 km) Khaṟsmīdu (4.4 km) Gāw Murdah (4.8 km) Shīnyah (5.8 km) Dāghān (6.1 km) Khāk-e Fōlād (6.2 km) Qatighā (6.4 km) Talkhak (6.8 km) Tālah (7.1 km) Dahān-e Qōl (8.5 km) Dādī (8.6 km) Sang-e Almās (9.6 km) Kuhnah-Āsyāb (10.3 km) Muḩammad-Yār (10.5 km) Dahān-e Qōl (10.5 km) Mīān (11.2 km) Sabzak (11.3 km) Nowrak (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Sang, Afghanistan