-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Samangan

Map of Samangan Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darreh-ye Samangan,Darreh-ye Samangān,Darya-ye Samangan,Daryā-ye Samangān,Rudbar-e Kholm,Rūdbār-e Kholm,Samangan,Samangān,Tashkurghan Rud,Tāshkurghān Rūd,Саманган,درۀ سمنگان,دریای سمنگان,سمنگان, Samangān

Samangan

Welcome to the Samangan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samangān. See Samangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samangān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Samangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.69201/67.6981
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:15
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Samangan
  •  
Places near Samangan

Online Dating

Samangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Samangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samangan, Afghanistan