-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Salaw Ghar

Map of Salaw Ghar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Salau,Kohe Salaw,Kohe Sālāw,Kuh-e Salaw,Kūh-e Salāw,Salaw Ghar,Sālāw Ghar,سالاو غر, Sālāw Ghar

Salaw Ghar

Welcome to the Salaw Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sālāw Ghar. See Salaw Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sālāw Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Salaw Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92918/70.25493
  • Altitude: 3486 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Salaw Ghar
  •  
Places near Salaw Ghar

Online Dating

Salaw Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Salaw Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salaw Ghar, Afghanistan