Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kotal-e Tonal-e Salang

Map of Kotal-e Tonal-e Salang Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Tonal-e Salang,Kōtal-e Tōnal-e Sālang,Salang Tunnel,Tunali Salang,Tunel-e Salang,Tunnel' Salang,Tunnel’ Salang,Tūnali Sālang,Tūnel-e Sālang,تونل سالنگ,تونلٔ سالنگ,کوتل تونل سالنگ, Kōtal-e Tōnal-e Sālang

Kotal-e Tonal-e Salang

Welcome to the Kotal-e Tonal-e Salang google satellite map! This tunnel is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Tōnal-e Sālang. See Kotal-e Tonal-e Salang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Tōnal-e Sālang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Tonal-e Salang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: tunnel
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:59
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Tonal-e Salang
Places near Kotal-e Tonal-e Salang

Online Dating

Kotal-e Tonal-e Salang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Tonal-e Salang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Tonal-e Salang, Afghanistan