Main → Afghanistan → Other → Rigestan

Map of Rigestan Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Registan,Registān,Rig,Rigestan,Rīg,Rīgestān, Rīgestān


Welcome to the Rigestan google satellite map! This region is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rīgestān. See Rigestan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rīgestān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rigestan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: region
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:35
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Rigestan
Places near Rigestan

Online Dating

Rigestan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rigestan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rigestan, Afghanistan