-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Rashak

Map of Band-e Rashak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Rashak,Band-e Rāshak,Bande Rasak,Bande Rāšak,بند راشک, Band-e Rāshak

Band-e Rashak

Welcome to the Band-e Rashak google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Rāshak. See Band-e Rashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Rāshak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Rashak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.21873/64.46742
  • Altitude: 3345 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:35
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Band-e Rashak
  •  
Places near Band-e Rashak
Qaryah-ye Malang (3.9 km) Nahr-e Khushk (4.8 km) Kaj Jōy (4.8 km) Sar Shār (5.6 km) Qishlāq-e Maḩalah (5.7 km) Darzāb (6 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Şamad (7.3 km) Pīāzī (7.3 km) Qishlāq-e Mullāhā (7.3 km) Sarmāzōr (8 km) Sang-e Luch (8.3 km) Sarmāzōr (9.9 km) Qaryah-ye Şāliḩ (10.3 km) Kōldum (10.4 km) Zilirgak (10.5 km) Takhāwī (10.7 km) Surkh-Khūlah (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Rashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Rashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Rashak, Afghanistan