Main → Afghanistan → Other → Rakhnah-ye Safayd

Map of Rakhnah-ye Safayd Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rakhna-i-Safed,Rakhnah-ye Safayd,Rakhneh-ye Sefid,Rakhneh-ye Sefīd,رخنۀ سفید,Ṟakhna-i-Safēḏ, Rakhnah-ye Safayd

Rakhnah-ye Safayd

Welcome to the Rakhnah-ye Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rakhnah-ye Safayd. See Rakhnah-ye Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rakhnah-ye Safayd area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Rakhnah-ye Safayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3215 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Rakhnah-ye Safayd
Places near Rakhnah-ye Safayd

Online Dating

Rakhnah-ye Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rakhnah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rakhnah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan