Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Qayraq

Map of Koh-e Qayraq Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kayrak,Koh-e Qayraq,Kohe Qayraq,Kohe Qayṟāq,Kōh-e Qayrāq, Kōh-e Qayrāq

Koh-e Qayraq

Welcome to the Koh-e Qayraq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qayrāq. See Koh-e Qayraq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qayrāq area. This placemark was added 2005-09-15.

Map of Koh-e Qayraq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3287 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qayraq
Places near Koh-e Qayraq

Online Dating

Koh-e Qayraq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qayraq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qayraq, Afghanistan