Main → Afghanistan → Other → Qarah-ye Taray

Map of Qarah-ye Taray Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kara Tara,Kara Tarai,Koh-e Qarah-ye Taray,Kohe Qaratara,Kohe Qarataray,Kohe Qarataṟa,Kohe Qaṟataṟay,Kuh-e Qarah Taray,Kōh-e Qarah-ye Taray,Kūh-e Qarah Taray,Qara Tarai,Qarah-ye Taray,قرۀ تری,کوه قرۀ تری, Qarah-ye Taray

Qarah-ye Taray

Welcome to the Qarah-ye Taray google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah-ye Taray. See Qarah-ye Taray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah-ye Taray area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Qarah-ye Taray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:00
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qarah-ye Taray
Places near Qarah-ye Taray

Online Dating

Qarah-ye Taray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah-ye Taray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah-ye Taray, Afghanistan