Main → Afghanistan → Other → Gory Karabatur

Map of Gory Karabatur Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Karabatur,Kho-i- Qara Batur,Kho-i- Qaṟa Batuṟ,Koh-i- Qara Batur,Koh-i- Qaṟa Bātuṟ,Kuh-e Qarah Batur,Kūh-e Qarah Bātūr,Горы Карабатур, Gory Karabatur

Gory Karabatur

Welcome to the Gory Karabatur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Karabatur. See Gory Karabatur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Karabatur area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Gory Karabatur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1591 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Gory Karabatur
Places near Gory Karabatur

Online Dating

Gory Karabatur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gory Karabatur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Karabatur, Afghanistan