Main → Afghanistan → Other → Hamun-e Puzak

Map of Hamun-e Puzak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hamun-e Puzak,Hamun-i-Puzak,Hāmūn-e Pūzak,Hāmūn-i-Pūzak,Jehil-e Puzak,Jehīl-e Pūzak, Hāmūn-e Pūzak

Hamun-e Puzak

Welcome to the Hamun-e Puzak google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hāmūn-e Pūzak. See Hamun-e Puzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hāmūn-e Pūzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Hamun-e Puzak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:37
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Hamun-e Puzak
Places near Hamun-e Puzak
Deh-e Now (21.2 km)

Online Dating

Hamun-e Puzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hamun-e Puzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hamun-e Puzak, Afghanistan