Main → Afghanistan → Other → Potai Shaylah

Map of Potai Shaylah Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahar,Nahara,Nahāṟa,Paltu,Paltu Darya,Paltu Rud,Paltu Rūd,Park River,Potai Shaylah,Putay Sele,Putayshela,Pāltū Daryā,Pōṯaī Shaylah,Pūtay S̄ele,پوتی شیلی,پوټی شیله, Pōṯaī Shaylah

Potai Shaylah

Welcome to the Potai Shaylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōṯaī Shaylah. See Potai Shaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōṯaī Shaylah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Potai Shaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:02
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Potai Shaylah
Places near Potai Shaylah

Online Dating

Potai Shaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Potai Shaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Potai Shaylah, Afghanistan