Main → Afghanistan → Other → Taygh-e Pur Sang

Map of Taygh-e Pur Sang Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Pur Sang,Teghe Pursang,Tigh-e Porsang,Tēghe Puṟsang,Tīgh-e Porsang, Taygh-e Pur Sang

Taygh-e Pur Sang

Welcome to the Taygh-e Pur Sang google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Pur Sang. See Taygh-e Pur Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Pur Sang area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Taygh-e Pur Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Pur Sang
Places near Taygh-e Pur Sang

Online Dating

Taygh-e Pur Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Pur Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Pur Sang, Afghanistan