Main → Afghanistan → Other → Pigal Ghar

Map of Pigal Ghar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Pigal'gar,Gory Pigal’gar,Pigal Ghar,Pīgal Ghar,پیگل غر, Pīgal Ghar

Pigal Ghar

Welcome to the Pigal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīgal Ghar. See Pigal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīgal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pigal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2485 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:26
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Pigal Ghar
Places near Pigal Ghar

Online Dating

Pigal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pigal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pigal Ghar, Afghanistan