Main → Afghanistan → Other → Pesheng Rod

Map of Pesheng Rod Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Peseng Rod,Pesheng Rod,Pesheng Rud,Pesheng Rud-e,Pesheng Rūd,Pesheng Rūd-e,Peshengrud,Pêshêng Rōd,Pěšěng Rod,پشنک رود, Pêshêng Rōd

Pesheng Rod

Welcome to the Pesheng Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pêshêng Rōd. See Pesheng Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pêshêng Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pesheng Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:36
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Pesheng Rod
Places near Pesheng Rod

Online Dating

Pesheng Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pesheng Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pesheng Rod, Afghanistan