Main → Tajikistan → Other → Pamirs

Map of Pamirs Other, Tajikistan

Other Names: Gory Pamir,P'a-mi-erh,P'a-mi-erh-kao-yuan,Pamiir,Pamir,Pamir Knot,Pamir Mountains,Pamir Plateau,Pamir Ranges,Pamirs,Pomir,P’a-mi-erh,P’a-mi-erh-kao-yüan,kwhhay pamyr,pa mi er gao yuan,pamiru gao yuan,Памир,کوههای پامیر,パミール高原,帕米爾高原, Pamirs


Welcome to the Pamirs google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Tajikistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pamirs. See Pamirs photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pamirs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pamirs
  • Country: Tajikistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:07
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Pamirs
Places near Pamirs

Online Dating

Pamirs Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pamirs, Tajikistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pamirs, Tajikistan