Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Paghchi

Map of Koh-e Paghchi Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Paghchi,Kohe Paghci,Kohe Paghči,Kuh-e Paghchi,Kōh-e Paghchī,Kūh-e Paghchī,کوه پغچی, Kōh-e Paghchī

Koh-e Paghchi

Welcome to the Koh-e Paghchi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Paghchī. See Koh-e Paghchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Paghchī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Paghchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3440 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:31
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Paghchi
Places near Koh-e Paghchi
Kharsmidū (2.5 km) Khaṟsmīdu (2.7 km) Khāk-e Fōlād (4.1 km) Gāw Murdah (4.2 km) Shīnyah (5.4 km) Qatighā (5.6 km) Tālah (5.9 km) Talkhak (7.1 km) Dāghān (8.2 km) Dādī (9.4 km) Sabzak (9.5 km) Dahān-e Qōl (9.7 km) Sang-e Almās (9.9 km) Kuhnah-Āsyāb (10.1 km) Muḩammad-Yār (10.7 km) Mīān (10.8 km) Zard Talah (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Paghchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Paghchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Paghchi, Afghanistan