-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → `Ulum Ghar

Map of `Ulum Ghar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Ulumgar,`Olum Ghar,`Ulum Ghar,علوم غر,كوهٔ علوم,‘Olūm Ghar,‘Ulūm Ghar, ‘Ulūm Ghar

`Ulum Ghar

Welcome to the `Ulum Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Ulūm Ghar. See `Ulum Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Ulūm Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of `Ulum Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.68052/66.48581
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near `Ulum Ghar
  •  
Places near `Ulum Ghar
‘Ulūm Kêlay (1.4 km) Jāgh (8 km) Khadzhikhan (10.9 km) Chōmar Deh (10.9 km) Gardō (11 km) Witī (11.3 km) Lūdīn (14.2 km) Witī-ye Pā’īn (14.2 km) Dahan-e Khundīān (14.3 km) Kabarghū-ye Bālā (15.1 km)

Online Dating

`Ulum Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ulum Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ulum Ghar, Afghanistan