Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Nowishtah

Map of Koh-e Nowishtah Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nowishtah,Kohe Nawesta,Kohe Nawešta,Kuh-e Naweshta,Kuh-e Neveshteh,Kōh-e Nowishtah,Kūh-e Naweshta,Kūh-e Neveshteh,کوه نوشته, Kōh-e Nowishtah

Koh-e Nowishtah

Welcome to the Koh-e Nowishtah google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nowishtah. See Koh-e Nowishtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nowishtah area. This placemark was added 2002-12-27.

Map of Koh-e Nowishtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:00
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nowishtah
Places near Koh-e Nowishtah

Online Dating

Koh-e Nowishtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Nowishtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nowishtah, Afghanistan