Main → Afghanistan → Other → Nar Kuh

Map of Nar Kuh Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nar Kuh,Narkoh,Nār Kūh,Nāṟkoh, Nār Kūh

Nar Kuh

Welcome to the Nar Kuh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nār Kūh. See Nar Kuh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nār Kūh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nar Kuh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:39
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Nar Kuh
Places near Nar Kuh

Online Dating

Nar Kuh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nar Kuh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nar Kuh, Afghanistan