Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Munju

Map of Band-e Munju Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Mownjo,Band-e Munju,Band-e Munjū,Bande Munju,Banḏe Mūnju,Gory Mundzhu,بند منجو, Band-e Munjū

Band-e Munju

Welcome to the Band-e Munju google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Munjū. See Band-e Munju photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Munjū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Munju
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3252 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:45
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Munju
Places near Band-e Munju

Online Dating

Band-e Munju Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Munju, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Munju, Afghanistan