Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Murchi

Map of Koh-e Murchi Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Murtsi,Koh-e Murchi,Kohe Murci,Kohe Murči,Kuh-e Morchi,Kuh-e Murchi,Kōh-e Murchī,Kūh-e Morchī,Kūh-e Murchī,کوه مرچی, Kōh-e Murchī

Koh-e Murchi

Welcome to the Koh-e Murchi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Murchī. See Koh-e Murchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Murchī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Murchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2430 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Murchi
Places near Koh-e Murchi

Online Dating

Koh-e Murchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Murchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Murchi, Afghanistan