Main → Afghanistan → Other → Muhammad Paran

Map of Muhammad Paran Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mukhammedparan,Mohammadparan,Moḩammadparān,Muhammad Paran,Muḩammad Parān,محمد پران, Muḩammad Parān

Muhammad Paran

Welcome to the Muhammad Paran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muḩammad Parān. See Muhammad Paran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muḩammad Parān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Muhammad Paran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3068 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Muhammad Paran
Places near Muhammad Paran

Online Dating

Muhammad Paran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muhammad Paran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muhammad Paran, Afghanistan