Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Mughulan

Map of Koh-e Mughulan Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mughulan,Kohe Mogholan,Kuh-e Mogholan,Kōh-e Mughulān,Kūh-e Mogholān,کوه مقلان, Kōh-e Mughulān

Koh-e Mughulan

Welcome to the Koh-e Mughulan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mughulān. See Koh-e Mughulan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mughulān area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Koh-e Mughulan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4407 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mughulan
Places near Koh-e Mughulan

Online Dating

Koh-e Mughulan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mughulan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mughulan, Afghanistan