Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Mis

Map of Koh-e Mis Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mis,Koh-e Mis,Kohe Mes,Kuh-e Mes,Kōh-e Mis,Kūh-e Mes,کوه مس, Kōh-e Mis

Koh-e Mis

Welcome to the Koh-e Mis google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mis. See Koh-e Mis photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mis area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Mis
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3733 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:35
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mis
Places near Koh-e Mis

Online Dating

Koh-e Mis Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mis, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mis, Afghanistan