Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Masin

Map of Band-e Masin Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Masin,Band-e Masīn,بند مسین, Band-e Masīn

Band-e Masin

Welcome to the Band-e Masin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Masīn. See Band-e Masin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Masīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Masin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3053 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:17
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Band-e Masin
Places near Band-e Masin

Online Dating

Band-e Masin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Masin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Masin, Afghanistan