Main → Afghanistan → Other → Marpaych Ghar

Map of Marpaych Ghar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Marpechgar,Marpaych Ghar,Marpec Ghar,Marpich Ghar,Marpich Ghar-e,Mārpaych Ghar,Mārpēč Ghar,Mārpīch Ghar,Mārpīch Ghar-e,kwh marpych,كوهٔ مارپيچ,مارپیچ غر, Mārpaych Ghar

Marpaych Ghar

Welcome to the Marpaych Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārpaych Ghar. See Marpaych Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārpaych Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Marpaych Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2890 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:05
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Marpaych Ghar
Places near Marpaych Ghar

Online Dating

Marpaych Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marpaych Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marpaych Ghar, Afghanistan