Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Mantu

Map of Koh-e Mantu Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mantu,Kohe Mantu,Kuh-e Mantu,Kōh-e Mantū,Kūh-e Mantu,کوه منتو, Kōh-e Mantū

Koh-e Mantu

Welcome to the Koh-e Mantu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mantū. See Koh-e Mantu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mantū area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Koh-e Mantu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2375 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mantu
Places near Koh-e Mantu

Online Dating

Koh-e Mantu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mantu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mantu, Afghanistan