Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Manghal

Map of Koh-e Manghal Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mangal',Gora Mangal’,Koh-e Manghal,Kohe Manghal,Kohe Manghāl,Kuh-e Manghal,Kōh-e Manghāl,Kūh-e Manghāl,کوه منغال, Kōh-e Manghāl

Koh-e Manghal

Welcome to the Koh-e Manghal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Manghāl. See Koh-e Manghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Manghāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Manghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4112 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:48
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Manghal
Places near Koh-e Manghal

Online Dating

Koh-e Manghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Manghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Manghal, Afghanistan