Main → Afghanistan → Other → Mahi Rod

Map of Mahi Rod Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mahi Rod,Mahi Rud,Mahi Rud-e,Makhirud,Māhi Ṟōḏ,Māhī Rōd,Māhī Rūd,Māhī Rūd-e,ماهی رود, Māhī Rōd

Mahi Rod

Welcome to the Mahi Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māhī Rōd. See Mahi Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māhī Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mahi Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:59
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Mahi Rod
Places near Mahi Rod

Online Dating

Mahi Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mahi Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mahi Rod, Afghanistan