-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Maghzar

Map of Koh-e Maghzar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Maghzar,Kohe Maghzar,Kohe Maghzaṟ,Kuh-e Maghzag,Kōh-e Maghzār,Kūh-e Maghzāg,کوه مغزار, Kōh-e Maghzār

Koh-e Maghzar

Welcome to the Koh-e Maghzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Maghzār. See Koh-e Maghzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Maghzār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Maghzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.74469/69.91865
  • Altitude: 4917 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:31
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Koh-e Maghzar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Maghzar
Gulkhār (11.4 km) Deh-e Khāwāk (11.7 km) Chownī Khāwāk (12.1 km) Mīr Qalāt (12.7 km) Shālkachah (14.1 km) Now Dahānak (15.5 km) Deh-e Parīān (15.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Parīān (15.9 km) Dōshtah (16 km) Papsī (16 km) Kowjān (16 km) ‘Aqib (16.1 km) Shānīz (16.1 km) Sīgmān (16.2 km) Kōsūr (16.2 km) Kōh-e Sūr (16.5 km) Shahr Biland (16.6 km) Kūr Paytāb (16.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Maghzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Maghzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Maghzar, Afghanistan