-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Machit

Map of Band-e Machit Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Machit,Band-e Machīt,Bande Madit,Bande Maḍīt,بند مچیت, Band-e Machīt

Band-e Machit

Welcome to the Band-e Machit google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Machīt. See Band-e Machit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Machīt area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Band-e Machit
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79989/65.44348
  • Altitude: 3389 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:04
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Band-e Machit
  •  
Places near Band-e Machit

Online Dating

Band-e Machit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Machit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Machit, Afghanistan