-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Khwarah

Map of Khwarah Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hamun-e Lowrah,Hamun-i-Lora,Hāmūn-e Lowrah,Hāmūn-e Lowṟah,Hāmūn-i-Lora,Khwara,Khwarah,Khwaṟa, Khwarah

Khwarah

Welcome to the Khwarah google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwarah. See Khwarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwarah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khwarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.33333/64.83333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Khwarah
  •  
Places near Khwarah

Online Dating

Khwarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khwarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwarah, Afghanistan