Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kunar

Map of Kunar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chitral River,Chitrāl River,Darya-ye Konar,Daryā-ye Konar,Konar Sind,Konar Sīnḏ,Kunar,Kunar River,dryay knr,دريای كنر, Kunar


Welcome to the Kunar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kunar. See Kunar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kunar area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Kunar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:45
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Kunar
Places near Kunar

Online Dating

Kunar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kunar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kunar, Afghanistan