Main → Afghanistan → Other → Shoran Station

Map of Shoran Station Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kilo,Kīlo,Kīlō,Shoran Station,کیلو, Shoran Station

Shoran Station

Welcome to the Shoran Station google satellite map! This triangulation station is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shoran Station. See Shoran Station photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shoran Station area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shoran Station
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: triangulation station
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shoran Station
Places near Shoran Station

Online Dating

Shoran Station Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shoran Station, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shoran Station, Afghanistan