Main → Afghanistan → Other → Khowr Koray

Map of Khowr Koray Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Khaur Koray,Khawr Koray,Khawr Kowray,Khawr Kowṟay,Khawṟ Kōray,Khowr Koray,Khowr Kurai,Khowr Kōṟay,Khowr Kūṟaī,خور کوړی, Khowr Kōṟay

Khowr Koray

Welcome to the Khowr Koray google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khowr Kōṟay. See Khowr Koray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khowr Kōṟay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khowr Koray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3137 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:59
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Khowr Koray
Places near Khowr Koray

Online Dating

Khowr Koray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khowr Koray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khowr Koray, Afghanistan