-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kotal-e Khawak

Map of Kotal-e Khawak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khawak Kotal,Khawak Pass,Kotal-e Khawak,Kowtal-e Khavak,Kowtal-e Khāvāk,Kōtal-e Khāwāk,کوتل خاواک, Kōtal-e Khāwāk

Kotal-e Khawak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khawak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khāwāk. See Kotal-e Khawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khāwāk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Khawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.66324/69.78714
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:48
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khawak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Khawak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Khawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khawak, Afghanistan