-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kotal-e Kharzar

Map of Kotal-e Kharzar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharzar Pass,Kotal-e Kharzar,Kotal-i-Kharzar,Kotal-i-Kharzār,Kotale Kharzar,Kowtal-e Kharzar,Kowtal-e Khārzār,Kōtal-e Khārzār,Kōtale Khāṟzāṟ,کوتل خارزار, Kōtal-e Khārzār

Kotal-e Kharzar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kharzar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khārzār. See Kotal-e Kharzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khārzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kotal-e Kharzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01793/68.24094
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:09
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kharzar
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Kharzar
Dēwālak (5.5 km) Nāwêr-e Būbak (5.8 km) Dēwālak (6.4 km) Dahan-e Dēwālak (6.4 km) Bār Khānah (7.5 km) Wurdah Gulī (7.6 km) Sangandāb (8.4 km) Siyāh Harak (8.5 km) Dahan-e Bār Khānah (8.6 km) Tārah (10.6 km) Walitak Mazār (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kharzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Kharzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kharzar, Afghanistan