Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Kharzar

Map of Band-e Kharzar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kharzar,Band-e Khārzār,بند خارزار, Band-e Khārzār

Band-e Kharzar

Welcome to the Band-e Kharzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khārzār. See Band-e Kharzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khārzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Kharzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3348 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:15
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Band-e Kharzar
Places near Band-e Kharzar

Online Dating

Band-e Kharzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Kharzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kharzar, Afghanistan