Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kasho

Map of Kasho Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kashu,Kasho,Kaso,Kāsho,Kāshō,Kāšo,Tor Sar,Tōr Sar,Tōṟ Saṟ,تور سر,کاشو, Kāshō


Welcome to the Kasho google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāshō. See Kasho photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāshō area. This placemark was added 2005-03-07.

Map of Kasho
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2917 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:50
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Kasho
Places near Kasho

Online Dating

Kasho Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kasho, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kasho, Afghanistan