Main → Afghanistan → Other → Rowd-e Kargasaw

Map of Rowd-e Kargasaw Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Kargasaw,Rowd-e Kargasaw,Ṟōḏe Kaṟgasaw, Rowd-e Kargasaw

Rowd-e Kargasaw

Welcome to the Rowd-e Kargasaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rowd-e Kargasaw. See Rowd-e Kargasaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rowd-e Kargasaw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rowd-e Kargasaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Rowd-e Kargasaw
Places near Rowd-e Kargasaw

Online Dating

Rowd-e Kargasaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rowd-e Kargasaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rowd-e Kargasaw, Afghanistan