Main → Afghanistan → Other → Karkh Ghar

Map of Karkh Ghar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karakhgar,Karakh Ghar,Karkh Ghar,Kaṟkh Ghaṟ,کرخ غر, Karkh Ghar

Karkh Ghar

Welcome to the Karkh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karkh Ghar. See Karkh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karkh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karkh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2454 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:17
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Karkh Ghar
Places near Karkh Ghar

Online Dating

Karkh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karkh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karkh Ghar, Afghanistan