-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Karah

Map of Koh-e Karah Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Kara,Koh-e Karah,Kohe Kara,Kohe Kaṟa,Kuh-e Kara,Kōh-e Karah,Kūh-e Kara, Kōh-e Karah

Koh-e Karah

Welcome to the Koh-e Karah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Karah. See Koh-e Karah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Karah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-15.

Map of Koh-e Karah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28417/66.59083
  • Altitude: 3338 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:24
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Karah

Online Dating

Koh-e Karah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Karah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karah, Afghanistan