Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kang

Map of Kang Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kang,Kila-i-Kang,Kila-i-Kāng,Qal'chi-Kang,Qal`eh Kang,Qala-i-Kang,Qala-i-Kāng,Qale Kang,Qal‘eh Kang,Qal’chi-Kang,Qila-i-Kang,kng,کنگ, Kang


Welcome to the Kang google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kang. See Kang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Kang
Places near Kang

Online Dating

Kang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kang, Afghanistan