Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kamdesh Ghar

Map of Kamdesh Ghar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghar Kamdish,Ghār Kāmdīsh,Gory Kamdeshgar,Kamdes Ghar,Kamdesh Ghar,Kuh-e Kamdish,Kāmdēsh Ghar,Kāmdēš Ghar,Kūh-e Kāmdīsh,kwh kamdysh,كوهٔ كامديش,کامدېش غر, Kāmdēsh Ghar

Kamdesh Ghar

Welcome to the Kamdesh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāmdēsh Ghar. See Kamdesh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāmdēsh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kamdesh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3670 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:59
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Kamdesh Ghar
Places near Kamdesh Ghar

Online Dating

Kamdesh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamdesh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamdesh Ghar, Afghanistan