Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Jowrayz

Map of Koh-e Jowrayz Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhaurez,Gory Dzhaurez,Joyrez,Juyriz,Jōyṟēz,Jūyrīz,Koh-e Jowrayz,Kohe Jawrez,Kohe Jawṟēz,Kuh-e Jawrez,Kōh-e Jowrayz,Kūh-e Jawrēz,کوه جوریز, Kōh-e Jowrayz

Koh-e Jowrayz

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowrayz google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowrayz. See Koh-e Jowrayz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowrayz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Jowrayz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 938 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:53
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowrayz
Places near Koh-e Jowrayz

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowrayz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Jowrayz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowrayz, Afghanistan