-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Hindukush

Map of Koh-e Hindukush Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Hindukush,Kohe Hindukus,Kohe Hindūkuš,Kuh-e Hendukosh,Kuh-e Hindukush,Kōh-e Hindūkush,Kūh-e Hendūkosh,Kūh-e Hindukush,kwh hndw ksh,كوهٔ هندو كش,کوه هندوکش, Kōh-e Hindūkush

Koh-e Hindukush

Welcome to the Koh-e Hindukush google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Hindūkush. See Koh-e Hindukush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Hindūkush area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Hindukush
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.40057/69.15899
  • Altitude: 4169 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hindukush
  •  
Places near Koh-e Hindukush

Online Dating

Koh-e Hindukush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Hindukush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hindukush, Afghanistan